• Facebook Social Icon

Like Us On Facebook

CONTACT >

Mailing Address:

Southbury Land Trust

P.O. Box 600

Southbury, CT 06488

Office Location:

68 1/2 Bennett Square

Southbury, CT 06488

T: 203-264-4441

E: jstuart@southburylandtrust.org

© 2023 by Make A Change.
Proudly created with Wix.com

 EAGLE SCOUT PROJECTS FOR THE SOUTHBURY LAND TRUST 

2002      Brian Finucane, Troop 1607 – Ivers and Bassett Preserve

 

2003      William Kopcha, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

 

2004      Connor Fitzpatrick, Troop 60 – Bassett Preserve

              Chris Brenn, Troop 162 – Phillips Farm

 

2005      Christopher Monroe, Troop 60 – Platt Farm

              Jared Radar, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

              Paul Madenjian, Troop 60 – Koons Preserve

 

2006      Evan Desorvo, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm 

              Eric Brenn, Troop 162 – Phillips Farm   

 

2007      Christopher Mattera, Troop 162 – Platt Farm

              Kyle English, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

              Kevin Kauffman, Troop 60 – Fox Hollow Preserve

              Christopher Wood, Troop 60 – Lovdal Farm

              Mark Corbett, Troop 60 – Reservoir Woods and Country Meadows

              Brendan O’Lena, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

 

2008      Ian Schofield, Troop1607 – Lovdal Farm

              Mason Behuniak, Troop 60 – Lovdal Farm

              Matthew Karkut, Troop 162 – Platt Farm

              Edward Wlodarczyk, Troop 162 – Platt Farm

 

2009     Andrew Radlicz, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

 

2010     Christopher Radlicz, Troop 60 – Fox Hollow and Sleepy Hill Preserve

             Zachary South, Troop 60 – Phillips-Lovdal Farm Preserve

             Billy Galante, Troop 60 – Ivers Preserve

             Brendan Riel, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

             Brian Corbett, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

             Matthew Hannigan, Troop 162 – Lovdal Farm

 

2011     David Ahlberg, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm  

             Matthew Bannon, Troop 5 – Phillips Farm

 

2012     Glen Mackbach, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

 

2013     Stephen Cangelosi, Troop 60 – Platt Farm

             Stephen Pendergast, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

 

2014     Matthew Szczygiel, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

 

2015     Nathan Lowry, Troop 1607 – Platt and Phillips Farm; Bassett, Ivers and Koons Preserve

 

2017     Peter Dzubay, Troop 60 – Phillips Farm

             Michael Falsetta, Troop 1607 – Phillips Farm

             Tyler Conroy, Troop 1607 – High Ridge Estates and Georges Hill Estates